Nether Hall School

Staff List

HEAD

Ms Naylor

BSc (Hons), PGCE

     

DEPUTY HEAD

Mrs Sanghera

BSc (Hons)

     

ASSISTANT HEADS

Mrs Robinson

BSc (Hons), PGCE

 

Mrs Norman

B.A. (Hons), PGCE
 

 

 

P1 Class Teacher

Ms Pegg BA (Hons)

 

   

Teaching Assistants

Ms Caroll  

 

Ms Bacon  
  Ms Hart  
  Ms Reeves  
  Ms Bailey  
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Geary  

 

Ms Patel  

 

Ms Patel  
     

P2 Class Teacher

Ms Holliday LLB Law. PGCE
     
Teaching Assistants Ms Shah  
  Ms Solanki  
  Ms Raine-Samuels  
  Ms Hings  
     
Mid-day Staff Ms Akhtar  
  Ms Fearn  
     

P3 Class Teacher 

Ms Buxton

BSc (Hons)
     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Patel

 

  Mrs Thomson  
 

Ms Samji

 
 

Ms Tang

 

 

 

 
Mid-day Staff Ms Wadan  
     
 

 

 
P4 Class Teacher

Ms Biro

B.A. (Hons)
 

 

 
Teaching Assistants

Ms Mistry

 
  Ms Bullers  
  Ms Bishop  
  Ms Kahawitage  
     
Mid-day Staff Ms Aldwinkle  
     
     
P5 Class Teacher Ms Wade B.A (Hons), PGCE
     
Teaching Assistants Ms Sidat  
  Ms Ganatra  
  Ms Holloway  
  Ms Coe  
     
Mid-day Staff Ms Haq  
     

S4 Class Teacher

Ms Mann

B.A (Hons), PGCE

     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Parveen

 

 

Ms Naish

 

  Ms Patel  
 

Ms Bakare

 
  Ms Pamma  
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Devi

 
  Ms Harkisan  
     

S5 Class Teacher

Ms Drewry

B.A. (Hons), GTP

     

Teaching Assistants

Miss Holford

 

 

Ms Kaur

 

 

Ms Patel

 
 

Ms Bradley

 
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Shipley

 
  Ms Thakor  
     

S6 Class Teacher

Ms Smith

B.Sc (Hons)  PGCE
     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Richards

 
 

Ms Pearson

 
 

Ms Prasad (Mon/Tues)

 
 

Ms Lorgat

 

 

Ms Modha (Wed-Fri)

 

  Ms Pruce  
     

Mid-day Staff

Miss Reed

 
 

Ms Lord

 
     

S7 Class Teachers

Ms Eden

B.A. (Hons)  PGCE

     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Taylor

 
 

Ms Brewster

 
 

Ms McFarlane

 
 

Ms Patel (Mon-Thu)

 
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Karim

 

 

 

 
     

SF8 Class Teacher

Ms Graham

 B.A(Hons)

     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Ferguson

 

  Ms Johnson  
  Ms Vann  
 

Ms Moore

 

     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Kaur

 
 

Mrs Chauhan

 
 

Ms Mistry

 
     

SF9 Class Teacher

Ms Harrison

B.A(Hons)

     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Naylor

 
 

Ms Turner

 
 

Ms Tompkins

 
 

Ms Lamei-Ramandi

 
 

Mr Bradshaw

 
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Noone

 
     

SF10 Class Teacher

Ms Hurst

PGCE

  Ms Pilmore B.A(Hons)
     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Bhama 

 
 

Ms Butlin

 
 

Mr Chambers

 
 

Ms Bullers

 
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Esa

 

 

Ms Butlin

 

     

SF11 Class Teacher

Mr Norton

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

     

Teaching Assistants

Ms Wilson

 

  Ms Lamb

 

  Ms French  
 

Ms Cripps

 
  Ms Farley  
     

Mid-day Staff

Ms Wilmot

 

 

Ms Reed

 
 

 

 
  CURRICULUM SUPPORT  
     

Music Specialist

Ms Harrison

B(MUS) Hons, Masters

Personal Development Lead

Ms Jenkin

BSc,  PGCE

NTP Tutor (School-Led Tutoring) Ms Austin  

Communication Support Asst.

Ms Woods

NNEB, HLTA

School Therapy Support Coordinator

Mrs Thomas

Foundation Degree, BTEC National Diploma

Therapy Support Asst.

Ms Towarianskyj

 

School Well-Being Co-ordinator

Mrs Bacon

HNC

Well-Being Assistant Ms Heggs  
School Lifeguard

Ms Butlin

NPLQ L2

 

 

 

  ADMIN OFFICE  
     

Business Manager

Mr Baverstock

BSc (Hons)

Office Manager

Mrs Omair

NVQ 3

Admin Officer

Mrs Madhvani

NVQ 3

Admin Assistant

Ms Abdulrazak

 

Admin Assistant

Ms Khalifa

 

 

 

 

 

PREMISES

 

     

Site & Facilities Manager

Mr Dowsett

 

Premises Officer

Mr Lowe

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL KITCHEN

 
     

Cook Supervisor

Mrs Johnson

 

Assistant Cook

Mrs Colquhoun

 
Assistant Cook

Miss Timson

 
Assistant Cook

Miss Bullers

 
 

 

 
 

HEALTH AUTHORITY

 
     

School Medical Officer

Dr Naganna

 
     

Speech & Language Therapist

Ms Deeming

 
 

Ms Andrews

 
     

Physiotherapist

Ms Thandi

 

Occupational Therapist

Ms Shah / Ms Scott

 
     

Educational Psychologist (City)

Ms Dholakia

 
     

Teacher of Visually-Impaired (City)

Mrs Waterfield

 

Teacher of Visually-Impaired (City)

Mr Singh

 
     

Autism Outreach Support Teacher

Ms Brooks

 
     

Education Welfare Officer

Ms Bakhari