Nether Hall School

A Place To Shine

0116 241 7258

office@netherhall.leicester.sch.uk

Sarah Naylor

Nether Hall School, Keyham Lane West, Leicester, LE5 1RT

NETHER HALL SCHOOL
STAFF LIST AUTUMN TERM 2020/2021

 

 

 

 

HEAD

Ms Naylor

BSC (Hons), PGCE

DEPUTY HEAD

Ms Pilmore

BA (Hons), PGCE

Asst. Head / P3 Class Teacher

Mr Coopey

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

P3 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Sanghera

B.A. (Hons)

 

Mrs Butwell

Teaching Assistants

Miss Mistry

B.A. (Hons)

Mrs Foster (Wed  - Fri)

NVQ 3

Mrs Tompkins

Mrs Kaur

NVQ 3

Mrs Thomson

NVQ 3

Ms Vann (Mon-Tue)

Mid-day Staff

Ms Murren

Miss Raine

 

 

 

P2 Class Teacher

Miss Mann

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

Teaching Assistants

Ms Anand

MSc (Hons)

Ms Cripps

NVQ 3

Miss Holloway

Mrs Lamei-Ramandi

NVQ 3

Mr Wasling

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Butlin

Ms Vann (Wed-Fri)

Miss Reed (Mon/Tues)

Miss Fearne

 

 

 

P1 Class Teachers

Mrs Uzupa-Jones

BSC. (Hons)

(Job Share)

Teaching Assistants

Ms Caroll

Level 3 Diploma

Mrs Hart

Ms Farley

NVQ 3

Mrs Solanki

B.TEC NVQ 3

Ms Bradley

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Patel

Mrs Mistry

Ms Freakley

Miss Reed (Wed - Fri)

S4 Class Teacher

Ms Hurst

B.Ed (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Ms Naylor

NVQ 3

Miss Lorgat

NVQ 3

Miss Carnall

Mrs Patel

B.A. (Hons)

Mid-day Staff

Ms Devi

S5 Class Teacher

Mrs Jaggard

B.A. (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Barrow

NVQ 3

Mrs Johnson

NVQ 3

Miss Holford

Mrs Rajani

Mr Lewis

Mid-day Staff

Ms Brewster

Ms Shipley

 

 

 

S6 Class Teacher

Ms Biro

B.A. (Hons)

 

Mrs Butwell

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sidat

NVQ 3

Miss Lord

Miss Prasad (Mon / Tues)

Mrs Trivedi (Wed - Fri)

NVQ 3

Miss Bhama

B.A. (Hons)

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Patel

Miss Reed

 

 

 

S7 Class Teachers

Mrs Jenkin (Mon / Wed)

BSc, PGCE

(Job Share)

Mrs Fitzpatrick (Thurs / Fri)

B.A.

Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Patel

NNEB, HLTA

Mrs R Patel

Ms White

NVQ 3

Ms Bains

L3 Diploma

Mid-day Staff

Ms Mohamed

SF8 Class Teacher

Miss Eden

B.A. (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Smith

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mrs Crouch

Miss Butlin

NVQ 3

Mrs Ferguson

Miss Tang

BA (Hons)

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Pole

Mrs Chauhan

Mrs Esa

 

 

 

Asst. Head / SF9 Class Teacher

Mrs Robinson

BSc (Hons), PGCE

SF9 Class Teacher

Mrs Hauton

B.Ed. (Hons)

 Teaching Assistants

Mr Burton

Mrs Mann

Mrs Modha (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Turner (Thurs - Fri)

Mrs Austin

Mid-day Staff

Miss Wilmott

 

 

 

SF10 Class Teacher

Dr Mills

PGCE, PhD, MSc, BSc

 Teaching Assistants

Ms Lamb

Miss Pearson

Mrs McFarlane

Miss Moore

Mrs Turner (Mon-Wed)

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Butlin

 

 

 

SF11 Class Teacher

Ms Harrison

B.A. (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Parveen

NVQ Level 3

Mrs Taylor

T.A. Level 3 Diploma

Ms Wilson

Mrs Shah

Mid-day Staff

Mrs Harkisan

Music Specialist

Ms Harrison

B(MUS) Hons, Masters

Communication Support Asst.

Ms Woods

NNEB, HLTA

PE Coach / Instructor

Mr Burton

Sports Coach/Instructor Award

School Therapy Support Coordinator

Mrs Thomas

Therapy Support Asst.

Mrs Elton

Childcare Apprenticeship L3

School Well-Being Co-ordinator

Mrs Bacon

HNC

School Lifeguards

Ms White

NPLQ L2

Ms Butlin

NPLQ L2

Business Manager

Mrs Abramson

BA (Hons), PGCE, CSBM

Office Manager

Mrs Omair

NVQ 3

Admin Officer

Mrs Madhvani

NVQ 3

Admin Officer

Mrs Docrat

BA (Hons)

Admin Assistant

Mrs Choudhury

NVQ 3

ICT Technician

Mr Jasat

BSc (Hons)

Site & Facilities Manager

Mr Dowsett

Premises Officer

Mr Lowe

Cook Supervisor

Mrs Johnson

Assistant Cooks

Mrs Colquhoun

Miss Timson

Miss Bullers

Miss Payne

School Medical Officer

Dr Naganna

Speech & Language Therapist

Ms Reid

Ms Kaur Panaser

Physiotherapist

Ms Armstrong

Occupational Therapist

Ms Shah

Educational Psychologist (City)

Mrs Dawson

Teacher of Visually-Impaired

Mrs Waterfield

(City)

Ms Rowe

Ms Cole

Autism Outreach Support Teacher

Ms Brooks

Education Welfare Officer

Ms Bakhari